State Championships

Team Championships

  • 2016- Boys Football
  • 2014- Boys Golf
  • 2012- Football, Girls Golf, Girls Tennis
  • 2011- Girls Golf, Girls Tennis
  • 2010- Girls Tennis, Boys Track
  • 2009- Girls Tennis
  • 2008- Football, Girls Tennis
  • 2007- Girls Soccer
  • 2006- Football, Boys Golf
  • 2002- Girls Gymnastics
  • 2001- Boys Swimming
  • 2000- Boys Swimming
  • 1999- Football, Girls Golf, Boys Soccer, Boys Swimming
  • 1998- Boys Swimming
  • 1996- Boys Golf
  • 1995- Girls Soccer
  • 1994- Baseball
  • 1993- Girls Gymnastics, Boys Soccer
  • 1992- Girls Soccer
  • 1987- Girls Golf
  • 1986- Girls Cross Country
  • 1985- Girls Swimming
  • 1984- Girls Swimming
  • 1983- Girls Track
  • 1979- Boys Gymnastics
  • 1978- Baseball, Boys Gymnastics
  • 1975 – Girls Gymnastics
  • 1974- Baseball, Boys Gymnastics, Girls Swimming
  • 1970- Boys Gymnastics
  • 1967- Boys Cross Country
  • 1964- Boys Track
  • 1963- Boys Track

 

Individual Championships

2014

  • Anna Kreynin, Katya Mikhailenko – Women’s Tennis Doubles

2013

  • Nick Petersen – Men’s Swimming 100 Backstroke

2012

  • Sophia Lococo, Anna Kreynin, Women’s Tennis Doubles
  • Jordan Niebrugge – Men’s Golf
  • Elizabeth Konon- Women’s Tennis Singles

2011

  • Carly Peck, Sophia Lococo – Women’s Tennis Doubles
  • Elizabeth Konon- Women’s Tennis Singles

2010

  • Marissa Savitch- Women’s Track 100 Hurdles
  • Game Genovesi- Men’s Track 800 Meters
  • Nate Routhier, Mike Cronce, Doug Mueller, Gabe Genovesi – Men’s Track 3200M Relay
  • Andy Holtorf, Mike Collins, Doug Mueller, Gabe Genovesi –  Men’s Track 1600M Relay
  • Erik Larsen – Men’s Diving
  • Alex Jesse – Men’s Tennis Singles

2009

  • Marissa Savitch – Women’s Track 100M High Hurdles
  • Aly Coran- Women’s Tennis Singles
  • Cameron Mikelson, Connor Peck – Men’s Tennis Doubles

2008

  • Aly Coran – Women’s Tennis Singles
  • Brant Vogt, Tony Lococo – Men’s Tennis Doubles

2007

  • Rachel Biblo – Women’s Gymnastics All Around, Uneven Bars & Vault

2006

  • Lauren Levey – Women’s Skiing Super G
  • Ray Daniel, Brian Gensrick, Andrew Handeland, Andrew Suhr – Men’s Track 400M Relay
  • Andy Hansen – Men’s Golf
  • Jacob Kittilstad – Men’s Swimming 200 Freestyle

2004

  • Santana Ikpeme – Women’s Track & Field Long Jump

2003

  • Jenny Will – Women’s Swimming 50 Freestyle
  • David Iancu, Herbert Conzelmann – Men’s Tennis Doubles
  • Joe Ebinger – M en’s Swimming 500 Freestyle

2002

  • Melissa Marsack – Women’s Gymnastics All Around
  • Jenny Will – Women’ Swimming 50 Freestyle
  • Michael Oxman – Men’s Diving

2001

  • Ben Whitcomb, Eric Mohr, Kyle Fyock, Greg Haar: Men’s Swimming 400 Freestyle Relay
  • John Regnitz – Men’s Swimming 100  Butterfly
  • Greg Haar – Men’s Swimming 100 Freestyle
  • Sara Petric – Women’s Swimming 100 Freestyle
  • Sara Petric – Women’s Swimming 50 Freestyle
  • Michael Oxman – Men’s Diving
  • Eric Mohr- Men’s Swimming 200 Individual Medley
  • Eric Mohr- Men’s Swimming 500 Freestyle
  • Greg Haar – Men’s Swimming 200 Freestyle
  • Jenny Will, Ali Will, Amanda Mueller, Sara Petric – Women’s Swimming 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Paul Check – Men’s Track 110M High Hurdles

2000

  • Sara Petric – Women’s Swimming 100 Freestyle
  • Scott Mueller – Men’s Swimming 200 Individual Medley
  • Scott Mueller – Men’s Swimming 100 Freestyle
  • Michael Oxman – Men’s Diving
  • Greg Haar, Eric Mohr, Steve Petric, Scott Mueller – Men’s Swimming 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Eric Mohr, Pat Graham, John Regnitz, Scott Mueller – Men’s Swimming 200 Medley Relay
  • Pat Graham – Men’s Swimming 100 Breaststroke
  • Eric Mohr – Men’s Swimming 500 Freestyle

1999

  • Colin Whitcomb, Pat Graham, John Regnitz, Pat Gahagan – Men’s Swimming 200 Medley Relay
  • Scott Mueller – Men’s Swimming 100 Freestyle
  • Steve Mohr – Men’s Swimming 200 Individual Medley
  • Steve Mohr – Men’s Swimming 500 Freestyle
  • John Regnitz, Pat Gahagan, Steve Petric, Scott Mueller – Men’s Swimming 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Nathan Whitcomb, Steve Mohr, Steve Petric, Scott Mueller – Men’s Swim 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Lindsey & Stacey Brock – Women’s Tennis Doubles

1998

  • Steve Mohr – Men’s Swimming 200 Individual Medley
  • Steve Mohr – Men’s Swimming 500 Freestyle
  • Steve Mohr, Steve Petric, Pat Graham, Chris Semrau – Men’s Swimming 400 Freestyle Relay

1995

  • Brian Brandt – Men’s Swimming 50 Freestyle

1994

  • Stephanie Burroughs – Women’s Gymnastics Balance Beam
  • Vince Farina – Wrestling 135 lbs.
  • Melvin Thomas – Men’s Track Triple Jump
  • Brian Brant – Men’s Swimming 50 Freestyle

1992

  • Andy Bosley – Men’s Track 3200M Run
  • Andy Bosley – Men’s Track 1600M Run

1991

  • Andy Bosley, Men’s Track 3200M Run

1987

  • Mark Gwidt – Men’s Swimming 100 Breaststroke
  • Mark Gwidt – Men’s Swimming 200 Individual Medley
  • Kevin Dawson – Men’s Track 110M High Hurdles

1986

  • Janel Humphries – Women’s Track 800M Run

1985

  • Jenny Groiss – Women’s Swimming 200 Individual Relay

1984

  • Julie Dewulf – Women’s Golf
  • Kristin Usowski – Women’s Swimming 200 Freestyle
  • Kristin Usowski – Women’s Swimming 100 Freestyle
  • Kristin Usowski, Laurel Smith, Jackie Kellner, Jenny Groiss- Women’s Swim 400 Freestyle Relay

1983

  • Betsy Bradley – Women’s Gymnastics Floor Exercise
  • Kim Otey, Kim Tarcin, Kris Freyer, Lynn Hidde – Women’s Track 400M Relay
  • Lynn Hidde – Women’s Track 100M Low Hurdles
  • Betsy Buth, Michelle Muzak, Robin Young, Julie Schlitz – Women’s Track 1600 M Relay

1982

  • Julie Schlitz – Women’s Track 400M Run
  • Mke Miller, Jeff Alexander, andy Korenak Kurt Usowski – Men’s Swim 200 Medley Relay

1981

  • Lynn Hidde – Women’s Track 200M Low Hurdles
  • Mike Miller, Mark Getzendaner, Andy Korenak, Kurt Usowski –  Mens Swim 200 Medley Relay
  • Jeff Alexander – Men’s Swim 100 Breakstroke

1980

  • Mike Miller, Jeff Alexander, Pete Schmidt, Chris Bayley – Men’s Swimming 200 Medley Relay
  • Mike Miller –  Men’s Swimming 100 Backstroke
  • Tami Merrill – Women’s Diving

1978

  • Annette Greis – Women’s Diving

1977

  • John Friesch – Men’s Track Pole Vault

1976

  • Sue Guerin – Women’s Gymnastics Balance Beam

1975

  • Lynn Grassin – Women’s Gymnastics Balance Beam
  • Kathy Groiss – Women’s Swimming 50 Free

1973

  • Holly Hughes – Women’s Gymnastics Floor Exercise
  • Lynn Grassin – Women’s Gymnastics Balance Beam

1972

  • Tina Sullivan – Women’s Gymnastics Floor Exercise

1970

  • Pat O’Brien – Men’s Gymnastics All Around
  • Pat O’Brien – Men’s Gymnastics Horizontal Bar
  • Dennis Quinlan – Wrestling 107 lb
  • Warren Vogel – Men’s Gymnastics Still Rings

1967

  • Roger Williams – Men’s Track 880 yd Run

1964

  • Dan Snider – Men’s Track 120 yd High Hurdles
  • Dan Snider – Men’s Track 180 yd Low Hurdles
  • Jon Wittig, Bill Baldwin, Wally Schoessow, Rick Belcher – Men’s Track 880 yd Relay
  • Steve Schwandt – Men’s Track High Jump

1963

  • Dan Snider – Men’s Track 120 yd High Hurdles
  • Dan Snider – Men’s Track 180 yd Low Hurdles
  • Bob Slick – Men’s Track Shot Put